Skip to content. | Skip to navigation

Laboratoire d’Etudes en Géophysique et Océanographie Spatiales

Personal tools

This is SunRain Plone Theme

Navigation

Volunteers

by RM & EK — last modified Jul 09, 2020 12:08 PM

 

Hall of Fame : Astrolabe SURVOSTRAL programme XBT volunteers

 

(F) : French; (A) : Australian; (US) : American

Season

R0

R1 or R2

R4

1992-1993

Pas d’XBT

 

Jean-Rene Donguy (F)

 

1993-1994

 

Jean-Rene Donguy (F)

Alain DESSIER (F)

1994-1995

Jean-Rene Donguy (F)

 

 

1995-1996

Katy MAC INNES (A)

Brian HATFIELD (A)

Jean-Rene Donguy (F)

1996-1997

Jean-Rene Donguy (F)

MORAWITZ (A)

Colin ANDREX (A)

1997-1998

Matthew WELLS (A)

John SHERWOOD (A)

Terence BARR (A)

1998-1999

Christian HENIN (F)

Severine THOMAS (A)

Rosemary MORROW (F)

1999-2000

Jean-Rene Donguy (F)

Fabrice HERNANDEZ (F)

Vincent GODDARD (F)

2000-2001

Moninya ROUGHAN (A)

Michelle HOLLISTER (A)

Alexis CHAIGNEAU (F)

2001-2002

Michelle HOLLISTER (A)

Ben MARTIN (A)

Mike SUGDEN, (A)

Marie-Helene RIO (F)

Peter JACKSON (A)

Heather DEESE (A)

2002-2003

Jean-Yves PANCHE (F)

Stephanie GUINEHUT (F)

Peter JACKSON (A)

Daniel JACKSON (A)

2003-2004

Ian HELMOND  (A)

Andrew HOLDER (A)

Severine THOMAS (A)

Benita AINSWORTH (A)

Craig MACAULEY (A)

Rosemary MORROW (F)

2004-2005

Colette HARMSEN (A)
Jon GREEN (A)

Christophe CASSOU (F)

 

Ashley FULLER (A)
 Jo NAYLOR (A)

2005-2006

Ashley FULLER (A)

Jo NAYLOR (A)

Christine GALLAMBOIS (F)

Jean-Baptiste SALLEE (F)

Gael ALORY (A)

Bronya ALEXANDER (A)

2006-2007





James PITT (A)
 Sarah TENNANT (A)
Christophe MAES (F) 
Fay HELIDONIOTIS (A)
Thierry DELCROIX (F) 
David VARILLON (F) 

2007-2008

Jacques VERRON (F)

Alain PIERRE (IPEV)

Dale KOLODY (A) 
Tanya MADDISON (A)

Renaud DUSSURGET (F)

BUNCE Sarah (A)

2008-2009

Benoit LEGRESY (F)

Lydia LESCARMONTIER (F)

Tanya MADDISON (A)

Alex PAPIJ (A)

Alan POOLE (A)

Mathilde CANCET (F)

2009-2010

Benoit LEGRESY (F)

Lydia LESCARMONTIER (F)

Benoit VANNIERE (F)

Kial STEWART (A)

Sara FLEURY (F)

Albert DOLMAN (A)

2010-2011

Benoit LEGRESY (F)

Lydia LESCARMONTIER (F)

Colin ANDREW (A)

Andrew ATKIN (A)

Rosemary MORROW (F)

Elodie KESTENARE (F)

2011-2012

Benoit LEGRESY (F)

Lydia LESCARMONTIER (F)

Audrey HASSON (F) 

Sandrine MULET (F)

Craig HANSTEIN (A)

Rob GREGOR (A)

2012-2013

Emmanuel LAURENCEAU (A)

Gaelle SELLIN (F)

Thomas FLAMENT (F)

Elodie KESTENARE (F)

Cancelled

2013-2014

Cancelled

Anne-Cecile DRAGON (F)

Olga HERNANDEZ (F)

Marion FOURQUEZ (A)

Trevor GOODWEN (A)

2014-2015

Yvan DOSSMAN (F)

Amandine SCHAEFFER (A)

Catherine HAWKINS (A)

Catriona JOHNSON (A)

Marine ROGE (F)

Simon VERRIER (F)

2015-2016

Eric TAVERNIER (F)

Emmanuelle SULTAN (F)

Clothilde DUBOIS (F)

Peter DALL (A)

Amandine SCHAEFFER (A)

Guillaume GALIBERT (A)

2016-2017

Marion FOURQUEZ (F)

Cori PEGLIASCO (F)

Felix WERNER (F)

Chris BARTLETT (A)

Ernesto RODRIGUEZ (US)

2017-2018

New Astrolabe No XBTs

Pat McMAHON (A) – R3

Julie BEESAU (F)

Rosemary MORROW (F)

Denis DIVERRES (F)

2018-2019

Simon PAHOR (A)

Sebastien CHASTENET (F)

Nick HALL (F)

Matt O’KANE (A)

Freya BOSSARD (A)

Rowena HANNAFORD (A)

2019-2020

Cancelled

Lionel GOURDEAU (F)

Felix WERNER (A)

Julie STOJAKOVIC (F)

Camille AKHOUDAS (F)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Document Actions